Is Assorted cookie tray Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- unbleached & bleached wheat flour
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- natural & artificial flavor
- rolled oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (unbleached & bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin, salt), 0 trans fat palm soy blend margarine (soybean oil &/or palm oil, salt, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, natural flavor, annatto color), brown sugar, invert sugar, eggs, whey protein, modified food starch, baking soda, soy lecithin, guar gum, chocolate candies (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), nonfat dry milk, butter, natural & artificial flavor, milk chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, & vanillin), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated cottonseed, rapeseed oil, salt), rolled oats, raisins, molasses, fd&c (yellow 6, red 40 lake, yellow 5&6 lake, blue 1&2 lake).
Check Assorted cookie tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted cookie tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


