Is ASSORTED FLAVORED KIDS' MIX, ASSORTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- shellac
- condensed skim milk
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUBBLE GUM (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 3], CORN STARCH, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), SMARTIES (DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR [RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE]), TIGER POPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1]), LAFFY TAFFY (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL*, MALIC ACID, SALT**, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5), BLOW POP (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDING RED 40, BLUE 1], BHT ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL*, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), JAWBREAKERS (SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), LEMONHEAD (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], YELLOW 5, WHITE MINERAL OIL).
Check ASSORTED FLAVORED KIDS' MIX, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FLAVORED KIDS' MIX, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


