Is ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, PEAR, CARROT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, FRUCTAN, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


