Is ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), APPLE FLAKES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED HARD CANDIES AND TOFFEE CHEWS, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


