Is ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, PEANUT CLUSTER, PEANUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, COCONUT CREAM CHOCOLATE BUTTER CREAM, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CHOCOLATE NUT FUDGE, VANILLA CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- evaporated milk
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), PALM KERNEL OIL, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE PRESERVES COLOR)), WALNUTS, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, ALMONDS, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), PECANS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICE, EDIBLE SHELLAC, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LEMON PEEL, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), PEANUT WAFERS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT} AND PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT).
Check ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, PEANUT CLUSTER, PEANUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, COCONUT CREAM CHOCOLATE BUTTER CREAM, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CHOCOLATE NUT FUDGE, VANILLA CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATES, PEANUT CLUSTER, PEANUT CARAMEL, CARAMEL, COCONUT CREAM CHOCOLATE BUTTER CREAM, SOLID CHOCOLATE MESSENGER, CHOCOLATE NUT FUDGE, VANILLA CREAM, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


