Is ASSORTED SWIRLED ICE SQUEEZE-UP TUBES FROZEN DESSERT, COTTON CANDY, ORANGE DREAM, CHERRY MELON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY MELON INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1), PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM. COTTON CANDY INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, COLOR BLEND (FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FD&C BLUE #1, LOCUST BEAN GUM. ORANGE DREAM INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH FD&C YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check ASSORTED SWIRLED ICE SQUEEZE-UP TUBES FROZEN DESSERT, COTTON CANDY, ORANGE DREAM, CHERRY MELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED SWIRLED ICE SQUEEZE-UP TUBES FROZEN DESSERT, COTTON CANDY, ORANGE DREAM, CHERRY MELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Turkey Hill Orange Cream Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert & Sherbet Ice Cream, 1.44 Qts
Where to buy
ASSORTED SWIRLED ICE SQUEEZE-UP TUBES FROZEN DESSERT, COTTON CANDY, ORANGE DREAM, CHERRY MELON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


