Is ASSORTMENT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]) Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Invert Sugar, Butter, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Natural Flavor, Fd&C Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide [Preserves Color]), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Artificial Flavor, Salt), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Milk Fat, Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Egg Whites, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Spice, Invertase (Enzyme), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Edible Shellac, Citric Acid, Honey, Sorbitol, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Fd&C Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2), Orange Peel (Orange Peel Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Strawberries, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Soybean Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Lemon Peel, Apples, Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids.

Check ASSORTMENT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ASSORTMENT CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, ALMONDS, NUT CARAMEL, VANILLA CREAM is available at 3 retailers

KrogerWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go