No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking.

Check Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub | Spoonful