Is Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- gelatine hydrolysate
- whole milk powder
- glycerol
- white chocolate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Maltitol,cocoa Butter,whole Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),vanilla), Glycerol, Sustainable Vegetable Fat, Soy Protein, Polydextrose, Gelatine Hydrolysate, Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Roasted Cocoa Bean Pieces, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein,low Fat Cocoa,tapioca Starch), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
Where to buy
Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


