Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dried milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Polydextrose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dried Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


