Is Atkins Iced Coffee Protein Shake Cafe Au Lait Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +8 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk protein concentrate, sunflower oil, soy protein isolate, cream, prebiotic soluble corn fiber, instant coffee, cellulose gel, vitamin & mineral blend, dipotassium phosphate, potassium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, salt, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, carrageenan, sucralose, caffeine. Vitamin & mineral blend: tricalcium phosphate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), zinc gluconate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), potassium iodide, manganese gluconate, niacinamide (vitamin B3), phytonadione (vitamin K), cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, biotin (vitamin B7), chromium chloride, folic acid (vitamin B9), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains soy, milk.
Check Atkins Iced Coffee Protein Shake Cafe Au Lait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Iced Coffee Protein Shake Cafe Au Lait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


