Is Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- gelatin
- lecithin
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, CELLULOSE POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERFAT, PUMPKIN, GUAR GUM, RICE STARCH, BAKER’S SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, CORN FLOUR, SUCRALOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, XANTHAM GUM, BAKING SODA, CADAMOM. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, ALMONDS.
Check Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


