Is Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, CELLULOSE POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERFAT, PUMPKIN, GUAR GUM, RICE STARCH, BAKER’S SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, CORN FLOUR, SUCRALOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, XANTHAM GUM, BAKING SODA, CADAMOM. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, ALMONDS.
Check Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


