Is Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps, Lemon Vanilla, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
- whey powder
- whey protein isolate
- 2% of sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- monoglycerides with ascorbic acid
- +4 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein isolate, palm kernel oil, polydextrose, whey protein isolate, palm oil, peanut oil, canola oil, peanuts, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, amylase, ascorbic acid added as dough conditioner, niacin [vitamin B3], reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid), water, contains less than 2% of sodium caseinate, whey, whey powder, salt, soy lecithin, monoglycerides with ascorbic acid, natural flavors, almond protein powder, sucralose, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), ammonium bicarbonate, non-fat dry milk, mixed tocopherols (to maintain freshness).
Check Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps, Lemon Vanilla, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps, Lemon Vanilla, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Great Value Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz, Round, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, 1 Count
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps, Lemon Vanilla, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


