Is Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps Peanut Butter Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Case Caseinate, Whey Powder, Salt, Almond, Protein Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Sucralose, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk, Wheat, Almonds, Peanuts, Soy. Made In Facility That Also Uses Eggs And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


