Is Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Case Caseinate, Whey Powder, Salt, Almond, Protein Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Sucralose, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mono And Diglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk, Wheat, Almonds, Peanuts, Soy. Made In Facility That Also Uses Eggs And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


