Is Atlas Protein Bar Mind + Body Nutrition Mint Chocolate Chip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate], Almond Butter, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Chocolate Chips [chocolate, Liquor, Allulose, Cocoa Butter], Alkalized Cocoa, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Peppermint Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Ashwagandha, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs.
Check Atlas Protein Bar Mind + Body Nutrition Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlas Protein Bar Mind + Body Nutrition Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


