Is Aunt Bessie's Fluffy & Buttery Mashed Potato 650g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Milk, Butter, Salt, White Pepper
Check Aunt Bessie's Fluffy & Buttery Mashed Potato 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Fluffy & Buttery Mashed Potato 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Cup (1.5-Ounces)
Simply Potatoes Potato Mashed Traditional - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Fluffy & Buttery Mashed Potato 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


