Is Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- dextrin
- flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Duck Fat, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Colour: Caramel, Natural Flavouring
Check Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Aunt Millies 98% Fat Free Sourdough English Muffins 6 Count
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
Cornhusker Kitchen's Gourmet Duck Fat Cooking Oil Spray
DUCK FAT PREMIUM COOKING OIL, DUCK FAT
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


