Is Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g Dairy Free?

Description
Silky, creamy snack featuring a mild vanilla flavor, typically eaten straight from the cup, spooned over fruit, or packed for lunch. Reviewers commonly mention smooth texture, consistent portion sizes, kid-friendly taste, and convenient packaging for on-the-go use, while some reviewers note individual differences in sweetness preference and portion satisfaction ratings.
Why it's not dairy free
- reconstituted reduced fat milk
reconstituted reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, creamy snack featuring a mild vanilla flavor, typically eaten straight from the cup, spooned over fruit, or packed for lunch. Reviewers commonly mention smooth texture, consistent portion sizes, kid-friendly taste, and convenient packaging for on-the-go use, while some reviewers note individual differences in sweetness preference and portion satisfaction ratings.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Reduced Fat Milk (87%), White Rice (8%), Sugar, Stabilisers (339, 407), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Imagine Foods Rice Dream Rice Drink Enriched Vanilla -- 32 fl oz
Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


