Is Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted whole milk
- chocolate flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (32% as consumed), Reconstituted Whole Milk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powde r (2%), Chocolate Flavour, Stabilisers (339, 407)
Check Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


