Is Aurora Cayenne Citron Sparkling Hemp Beverage, Cayenne Citron Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gum acacia natural flavor
gum acacia natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GUM ACACIA NATURAL FLAVOR*, NATURAL QUININE*, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ESTERGUM, BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP (25MG)*, AND RAW* HEMP OIL
Check Aurora Cayenne Citron Sparkling Hemp Beverage, Cayenne Citron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Cayenne Citron Sparkling Hemp Beverage, Cayenne Citron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


