Is Aurora Rosemary Grapefruit Sparkling Hemp Beverage, Rosemary Grapefruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor matural quinine

natural flavor matural quinine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR MATURAL QUININE*, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ESTER GUM, BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP (25MG)", AND RAW* HEMP OIL *EXTRACT

Check Aurora Rosemary Grapefruit Sparkling Hemp Beverage, Rosemary Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go