Is Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Peach Tea: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Peach Concentrate, Black Tea Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Half & Half: Filtered Water, Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar, Black Tea Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide. Raspberry Tea: Filtered Water Alcohol From Cold-Brewed Sugar Black Tea Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide.
Check Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Blackberry Lemonade, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Austin Eastciders Luck Springs Hard Lemonade & Tea Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


