Is Austin Eastciders Rosé Dry Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hard Apple Cider, Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Rose Extract, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Extract, Sulfites (To Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide
Check Austin Eastciders Rosé Dry Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Eastciders Rosé Dry Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans
Pepsi Zero Sugar - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Mini Cans
Where to buy
Austin Eastciders Rosé Dry Cider - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


