Is Autarky Adult Chicken Dry Dog Food Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize, Poultry meal (min 26% chicken), Rice (min 5%), Chicken fat, Full fat linseed, Prairie meal, Alfalfa, Peas, Yeast, Carrot, Seaweed, Milk thistle, Marigold, Nettle, Yucca schidigera, Blackcurrant, Kale, Beetroot, Rosemary, Rosehip, Thyme, Peppermint, Fennel, Paprika, Turmeric, Dandelion, Ginger, Fenugreek, Oregano, Aloe Vera (min 0.4% herbs and 4% vegetables)
Check Autarky Adult Chicken Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Autarky Adult Chicken Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
CHICKEN NOODLE DRY EGG NOODLE RECIPE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
Where to buy
Autarky Adult Chicken Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


