Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Caprylyl Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Chloride, Tocopherol [PR-0003487]
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Moisturiser Sensitive Skin 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


