Is AVOCADO BASED MINT TRIP FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, AVOCADO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check AVOCADO BASED MINT TRIP FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO BASED MINT TRIP FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
AVOCADO BASED MINT TRIP FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


