Is AVOCADO OIL FLAVORED MAYONNAISE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, AVOCADO OIL, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, IODIZED SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVES), DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND EXTRACTIVES OF WHITE PEPPER.
Check AVOCADO OIL FLAVORED MAYONNAISE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO OIL FLAVORED MAYONNAISE DRESSING, AVOCADO OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


