Is Ayr Saline Nasal Gel, with Soothing Aloe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- propylene glycol
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- +1 more
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Methyl Gluceth-10, Propylene Glycol, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera Gel), Carbomer, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Diazolidinyl Urea, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Geranium Maculatum Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite, Blue 1.
Check Ayr Saline Nasal Gel, with Soothing Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayr Saline Nasal Gel, with Soothing Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayr Saline Nasal Gel, with Soothing Aloe is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


