Is B COMPLEX 75MG - 90 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- brazilian palm tree wax
- amino benzoic acid
- natural peppermint flavour
- D-biotin
- +10 more
brazilian palm tree wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-panthothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin (D-biotin), Choline Bitartrate, Choline Bitartrateinositol, Inositol, Amino Benzoic Acid, Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Water-soluble Cellulose, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Natural Peppermint Oil
Check B COMPLEX 75MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B COMPLEX 75MG - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
B COMPLEX 75MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


