Is B COMPLEX 75MG - 90 CAPS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • brazilian palm tree wax
  • amino benzoic acid
  • natural peppermint flavour
  • choline bitartrateinositol
  • +12 more

brazilian palm tree wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-panthothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Folate (Folic Acid), Biotin (D-biotin), Choline Bitartrate, Choline Bitartrateinositol, Inositol, Amino Benzoic Acid, Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Water-soluble Cellulose, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Natural Peppermint Oil

Check B COMPLEX 75MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

B COMPLEX 75MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go