Is B Fit Organic Dragon Fruit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour from non-gmo plants
- organic dragon fruit flavour
- organic fruit punch flavour
natural flavour from non-gmo plants
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic agave nectar, organic coconut water, organic lemon juice concentrate. organic dragon fruit flavour, organic raspberry concentrate, organic vegetable glycerin, organic fruit punch flavour, organic amla fruit, sea salt, natural flavour from non-GMO plants, purple carrot, organic maqui berries, organic manuka honey, organic ginseng, organic maca.
Check B Fit Organic Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B Fit Organic Dragon Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


