Is B Greens & Superfoods Mixed Berry, Digestion, Bloating, Immunity Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • organic barley grass powder
  • natural flavor
  • organic wheatgrass powder

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Iron, Sodiumm Fiber Blend: Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Soy Lecithin Powder, Probiotic Blend: Inulin, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Collards (kale) Leaf Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Broccoli Head Powder, Ginger Root Extract, Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Extract, European Elder Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm (acai) Fruit Extract, Lycium (goji) Fruit Powder, Horseradish Tree (moringa) Leaf Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea Leaf Powder, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Hemicellulase, Glucoamylase, Protease, Xylanase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Lipase, Adaptogenic Blend: Licorice Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, American Ginseng Root Powder, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Extract Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy.

Check B Greens & Superfoods Mixed Berry, Digestion, Bloating, Immunity against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep