Is Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Noodles (water, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Antioxidants: (butylated Hydroxyanisole, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (sodium Diacetate), Tomato, Smoke Flavouring, Thyme Extract, Colour (paprika Extract), Acid (citric Acid), Ground Clove. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachelor's Super Noodle Bacon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Noodle · Dried


