Is Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Pear, Strawberry And Raspberry), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (For Tartnesss), Serving Of Fruit Is Equal To 1/2 Cup Of Fruit, Each Pouch Provides 3/4 Cup (11/2 Servings), Fruit, According To Myplate And The U,s, 2010 Dietary Guidelines, As Part Of A Well-balalnced Diet, Eat A Variety Of Fruit Every Day, 1 Serving Of Fruit Is Equal To 1/2 Cup Of Fruit, Each Pouch Provides 3/4 Cup (11/2 Servings), Eat A Variety Of Fruit Every Day
Check Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Back To Nature 100% Juice Squeeze Drink Packs Berry -- 8 Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


