Is Back to Nature Rosemary & Olive Oil Stoneground Wheat Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- whole wheat flakes
- barley malt extract
- wheat
- brown rice syrup
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Safflower Oil, Seasoning (brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Olive Oil), Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flakes, Whole Brown Flax Seed, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Than Of Sea Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Back to Nature Rosemary & Olive Oil Stoneground Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Rosemary & Olive Oil Stoneground Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


