Is BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, DIJON MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID], SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, MUSTARD SEED), GARLIC CROUTONS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID POWDER [LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE], DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CORN STARCH), UNCURED BACON- NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE), SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE), BLACK PEPPER.
Check BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
GARLIC PARMESAN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY GARLIC AND PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVORED SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


