Is BACON EGG, CHEESE & BACON ON A BREAKFAST FLATBREAD, BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- a milk derivative
- skim milk
- pre-cooked scrambled eggs: whole eggs
- bacon
- whole cow's milk
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- +19 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+27 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLATBREAD: FLOUR, (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE DIHYDRATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (GUAR GUM, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTER OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM METABILSULFITE, AND SOY LECITHIN. PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS: WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER FAT, FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE SEASONING POWDER: CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT], WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP, SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER, GUAR GUM, BUTTERMILK, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE (WHOLE COW'S MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID (CONTAINS CALCIUM LACTATE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, AND OLEORESIN TURMERIC. BACON: (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING. CHEDDAR CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR) POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check BACON EGG, CHEESE & BACON ON A BREAKFAST FLATBREAD, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON EGG, CHEESE & BACON ON A BREAKFAST FLATBREAD, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


