Is BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- including natural smoke flavor
- high oleic soybean
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, COFFEE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, WHEAT STARCH.
Check BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


