Is BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES Vegan?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with subtle smokiness and a well-balanced, salty finish. Texture combines a custardy, tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast or brunch item, reheated for convenience; reviewers note consistent convenience and hearty satisfaction, while occasional variability in portion size and browning reported.
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- eggs
- milk
- bacon type flavor
- ham
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- water
- other natural flavors
- dextrose
- +4 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with subtle smokiness and a well-balanced, salty finish. Texture combines a custardy, tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast or brunch item, reheated for convenience; reviewers note consistent convenience and hearty satisfaction, while occasional variability in portion size and browning reported.
Ingredients
Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Soybean Oil, Ham, Water Added (Ham, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Portobello Mushrooms, Kale, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Bacon Type Flavor ((Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, With Other Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Salt), Contains: Eggs, Milk
Check BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Where to buy
BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


