Is BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with subtle smokiness and a well-balanced, salty finish. Texture combines a custardy, tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast or brunch item, reheated for convenience; reviewers note consistent convenience and hearty satisfaction, while occasional variability in portion size and browning reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- whole milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with subtle smokiness and a well-balanced, salty finish. Texture combines a custardy, tender interior with a lightly crisped exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast or brunch item, reheated for convenience; reviewers note consistent convenience and hearty satisfaction, while occasional variability in portion size and browning reported.
Ingredients
Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color)), Soybean Oil, Ham, Water Added (Ham, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Portobello Mushrooms, Kale, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Bacon Type Flavor ((Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, With Other Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Salt), Contains: Eggs, Milk
Check BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Where to buy
BACON, HAM & VEGGIES EGG WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, HAM, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM, KALE AND BACON FRITTATAS, BACON, HAM & VEGGIES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


