Is Baguette Ciabatta Multigrain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lipides 3

lipides 3

Dietitian note

Lipids are fat and fat-like substances found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories 210 g, lipides 3%, saturés 1%, glucides 42 g, fibres 7%, sodium 14 %, potassium 3 %, calcium 2%, fer 14 %.

Check Baguette Ciabatta Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Stick

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking