Is Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • milk
  • clarified butter
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey products

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats (Palm), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Hazelnuts (4.4%), Whole Milk Powder (4.1%), Clarified Butter , Whey Products ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Lactose , Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Hen's Egg , Starch ( Wheat ), Acid: Citric Acid, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified (Mass Balance)

Check Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoDipping