Is Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whole hen's egg
whole hen's egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats (Palm), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Hazelnuts (4.4%), Whole Milk Powder (4.1%), Clarified Butter , Whey Products ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Lactose , Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Hen's Egg , Starch ( Wheat ), Acid: Citric Acid, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified (Mass Balance)
Check Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Cookie · Piece


