Is BAKE AT HOME, ORGANIC BATARD, MULTIGRAIN, MULTIGRAIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic cracked wheat cereal
- organic wheat flour
- organic rye grits
- organic rye flour
- organic barley grits
- cultured organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic vital wheat gluten
- organic steel cut oats
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CEREAL MIX (ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT CEREAL, ORGANIC RYE GRITS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRITS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC CORN GRITS, ORGANIC HULLED MILLET), ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, CULTURED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST.
Check BAKE AT HOME, ORGANIC BATARD, MULTIGRAIN, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE AT HOME, ORGANIC BATARD, MULTIGRAIN, MULTIGRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


