Is BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC TURNIPS, ORGANIC PARSNIPS, ORGANIC CHICKEN JUICE, ORGANIC BUFFALO SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PAPRIKA), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC THYME.

Check BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN ORGANIC PLANTED MEAL, BAKED BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go