Is Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Traditional 3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory fried pork skins offer a pronounced smoky-salty flavor and an airy, brittle texture that yields an immediate crisp snap. Commonly eaten straight as a handheld snack, used alongside dips, or crumbled atop soups and salads. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunchiness, bold taste, and occasional variability in greasiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Pork Skins, Salt

Check Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Traditional 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Traditional 3 Oz is available at 7 retailers

RalphsSafewayWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go