Is BAKER'S CORNER, TREAT TOPPERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE TREES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, SUGAR, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, RED 40, SHELLAC, RED 3, YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6. DEXTROSE CANDY CANES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, SUGAR, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, RED 3, YELLOW 6
Check BAKER'S CORNER, TREAT TOPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKER'S CORNER, TREAT TOPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Baker's Unsweetened 100% Cacao Baking Chocolate Bar, 4 oz Box
Baker's Coconut, Sweetened, Angel Flake, Value Size
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Where to buy
BAKER'S CORNER, TREAT TOPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


