Is Baker's Harvest Thin Wheat Crackers - Bulk Goodness - One Pound Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower And /Or High Oleic Canola Oil (Contains Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid For Freshness), Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup), Salt, Invert Syrup, Malted Barley Flour, Color (Caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Enzymes

Check Baker's Harvest Thin Wheat Crackers - Bulk Goodness - One Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Harvest Thin Wheat Crackers - Bulk Goodness - One Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping